Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal
 
 
Lloyd PERKINS
the.principal@gordonvaless.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Deputy Principal
 
 
Damien FORSYTH
dfors7@eq.edu.au
Monday - Thursday
Rhiannon SMITH
rxdav2@eq.edu.au
Friday
Helen UNDERWOOD
hunde2@eq.edu.au
Monday - Friday
 
 
 
HOC
 
 
Liz HANSFORD
lclar307@eq.edu.au
Curriculum
Bree GROSSKREUTZ
bgros6@eq.edu.au
SS/Diverse Learning
Rhiannon SMITH
rxdav2@eq.edu.au
PBL Coach
 
 
 
Business Manager
 
 
Deborah THOMSON
admin@gordonvaless.eq.edu.au
 
 
 
Teachers
 
 
Anne-Maree MACHELL
amach13@eq.edu.au
Prep A Class Teacher
Jacquelyn POGLIO
jpogl2@eq.edu.au
Prep A Class Teacher
Penny ANDERSON
pande37@eq.edu.au
Prep B Class Teacher
 
 
 
Anna CAVALIERE
acava10@eq.edu.au
1A Class Teacher
Sarah BACKO
sback26@eq.edu.au
1B Class Teacher
Corrine NEWMAN
cnewm21@eq.edu.au
1C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Gillian POLLARD
gpoll2@eq.edu.au
2A Class Teacher
Cydonia NONA
csnon0@eq.edu.au
2B Class Teacher
Christine BRYANT
cbrya55@eq.edu.au
2C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Anne MEURER
ameur3@eq.edu.au
3A Class Teacher
Krista FIELD
kdala1@eq.edu.au
3B Class Teacher
Hanneke SCHOEMAKER
hrsch1@eq.edu.au
3C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Naomi LAWSON
nlaws34@eq.edu.au
4A Class Teacher
Sam FINCH
sfinc4@eq.edu.au
4B Class Teacher
Helen WILKIE (M,T,W)
hkhal3@eq.edu.au
4C Class Teacher
Michelle MORENO (T,F)
mmore33@eq.edu.au
4C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Kaitlin MOULE
ktrol4@eq.edu.au
5A Class Teacher
Emina SERIFOVIC
excer0@eq.edu.au
5B Class Teacher
Tania SMITH (M,T,W,T)
tsmit196@eq.edu.au
5C Class Teacher
Catherine STOTT (F)
cstot10@eq.edu.au
5C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Sarah WILLIAMS
slwil4@eq.edu.au
6A Class Teacher
Sukhpreet JOHAL
sjoha39@eq.edu.au
6B Class Teacher
Josh REID
jprei4@eq.edu.au
6C Class Teacher
 
 
 
Joanna ATWELL
jatwe3@eq.edu.au
LST Teacher
Lauren FOX
 
lfox6@eq.edu.au
LST Teacher
Anne FAPANI
afapa2@eq.edu.au
SEP Teacher
Jennifer LEE LONG
jleel2@eq.edu.au
SEP Teacher
Marie JANSE
mjans22@eq.edu.au
SEP Teacher
 
 
 
Helen NEWMAN
hnewm11@eq.edu.au
The Arts Teacher
Wesley HULL
whull1@eq.edu.au
HPE Teacher
Sandra CHARLTON
schar21@eq.edu.au
HPE Teacher
Helen REICHARDT
hreic1@eq.edu.au
Teacher Librarian
Janelle Morris
jmorr138@eq.edu.au
LOTE Teacher
 
 
 
Jonathon BARBAGALLO
jbarb133@eq.edu.au
Percussion
Robert HODGETTS
rhodg22@eq.edu.au
Strings
Kelly PERGER
kperg1@eq.edu.au
Woodwind & Brass
 
 
 
Joseph SINOPOLI
jsino1@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer
 
 
 
Wendy VAN HASSEL
wvanh5@eq.edu.au
School Chaplain
 
 
 
Teacher Aides
 
 
Saunders AMBYRUM
 
 
Kerry BARLOW
 
 
Bernice COUTTS
 
 
Lynelle CRAPPE
 
 
Susan CURCURUTO
 
 
Kylie FISHER
 
 
Janelle GROUNDWATER
 
 
Cindy HANSEN
 
 
Karen HARE
 
 
Susan HENNESSY
 
 
Loretta HOUGHTON
 
 
Cindy LAZZARONI
 
 
Gloria YATES
 
 
 
 
 
Administration Officers
 
 
Carollyn MCCALLUM
 
 
Elizabeth MORELLINI
 
 
Joanne CUDA
 
 
Selina TAYLOR
 
 
 
 
 
IT Officer
 
 
Jeremy O'HARA
 
 
 
 
 
Cleaners
 
 
Karen DONNELLY
 
 
Ethan HILL
 
 
Brenda HUNTRISS
 
 
Naomi PAPE
 
 
Sandy SCHNEIDER
 
 
 
 
 
Schools Officer
 
 
Luke MUNRO